Skip To Main Content

Staff Directory

Search

Administration & office staff

Amy Champlin

Amy Champlin

Principal
Doug Jefferson

Doug Jefferson

Assistant principal/athletic director
Azure Henwood

Azure Henwood

Assistant principal
Amber Fetters

Amber Fetters

Counselor
Teresa Hunt

Teresa Hunt

Counselor
Jolene Rose

Jolene Rose

Registrar
Sabrina Pfeifer

Sabrina Pfeifer

Office manager

Faculty

Robin Anderson

Robin Anderson

Math
Jalayne Bacon

Jalayne Bacon

Physical education/health
Jennifer Benton

Jennifer Benton

ELDP
Darian Blundell

Darian Blundell

Para
Kurtis Boughton

Kurtis Boughton

Technology
Shane Brock

Shane Brock

Para
Karen Brown

Karen Brown

Social studies
Tami Cairns

Tami Cairns

Nurse
Susie Carney

Susie Carney

Library aide
Bev Carpenter

Bev Carpenter

Math
Molly Carrier

Molly Carrier

FACS Teacher
Jennifer Casady

Jennifer Casady

English language arts
Tiffany Couvillion

Tiffany Couvillion

English language arts
Laura Dickman

Laura Dickman

Spanish
Gary Elliott

Gary Elliott

Para
Brett Foster

Brett Foster

Special education
Doug Frahm

Doug Frahm

Science
Andrea Friend

Andrea Friend

Science
John Garrison

John Garrison

Science
Donnell Hadley

Donnell Hadley

School Resource Officer
Kelsey Haggard

Kelsey Haggard

Math
Keegan Hallmark

Keegan Hallmark

Science
Jayka Hartley

Jayka Hartley

Special education
Daniel Hawkins

Daniel Hawkins

Physical education/health
Danielle Haydon

Danielle Haydon

Math
Kelly Helmer

Kelly Helmer

Social studies
Katy Henry

Katy Henry

English language arts
Brooke Hernandez

Brooke Hernandez

English language arts
Sarah Hershey

Sarah Hershey

Science
Chika Hurst

Chika Hurst

Cook
Laura Hutchins

Laura Hutchins

Orchestra
McKenzie Jaradat

McKenzie Jaradat

Math
Shari Jenkins

Shari Jenkins

Special education
Sarah Johnson

Sarah Johnson

Social studies
Shawna Khan

Shawna Khan

Cook
Maki Kretik

Maki Kretik

Kitchen manager
Haley LaKous

Haley LaKous

Para
Angela Lippoldt

Angela Lippoldt

Para
Holly Lytton

Holly Lytton

Spanish
Meredith Mendenhall

Meredith Mendenhall

English language arts
Anna Mitchell

Anna Mitchell

English language arts
Dustin Murray

Dustin Murray

Physical education/health
Heather Newbury

Heather Newbury

English language arts
Kyle Oyler

Kyle Oyler

Math
Grea Piccard Ramos

Grea Piccard Ramos

Cook
Dan Potucek

Dan Potucek

Social studies
Michael Raehpour

Michael Raehpour

Band
Cecilia Renteria

Cecilia Renteria

Cook
Amber Riedy

Amber Riedy

ELP (gifted)
Christy Rogers

Christy Rogers

Physical education/health
Madison Schmoll

Madison Schmoll

Band
Tanya Schroeder

Tanya Schroeder

Vocal music
Tanner Sechrist

Tanner Sechrist

Science
Chelsea Simmon

Chelsea Simmon

English language arts
Lizabeth Sprague

Lizabeth Sprague

Media specialist
Johnna Stoffregen

Johnna Stoffregen

Art
Steve Stoffregen

Steve Stoffregen

Special education
Dustan Stupka

Dustan Stupka

Physical education/health
Brandi Swoverland

Brandi Swoverland

Band
Caleb Thornton

Caleb Thornton

English language arts
Robert Tindle

Robert Tindle

Accompanist
Ryan Tindle

Ryan Tindle

Social studies
Barb Trekell

Barb Trekell

Special education nurse
Amy Tucker

Amy Tucker

Custodian
Marissa Vargas

Marissa Vargas

School psychologist
Carrie Voth

Carrie Voth

Nurse
Brandon Waggoner

Brandon Waggoner

Custodian
Shay Whetstone

Shay Whetstone

Social studies
Kristen Wilson

Kristen Wilson

English language arts
Ashley Wiltse

Ashley Wiltse

Reading specialist
Haley Winegar

Haley Winegar

Computer applications/journalism
Gabby Winter

Gabby Winter

English language arts
Michelle Yount

Michelle Yount

Para